Young America's Foundation

Join Our Email List

  • Young America's Foundation's Facebook Link
  • Young America's Foundation's Twitter Account
  • Young America's Foundation's YouTube Videos
  • Young America's Foundation's LinkedIn
  • Young America's Foundation's Blogs
  • Young America's Foundation's Google Plus Group    


Email Page to a Friend
2014 Alumni Blue Header

*required fields
First Name*  
Last Name*  
Maiden Name
City* State* Zip*
Date of Birth* (ex 08/07/1979)  Phone* (xxx-xxx-xxxx)
High School Year Graduated High School
College/University Year Graduated College
Graduate School Year Graduated Grad School
Current Employer Name  
Current Position  
Past Employment (optional)

Career Fields - Please choose up to 3


         Your Involvement with Young America's Foundation         

Please indicate your involvement with Young America's Foundation by checking the applicable boxes below and completing the information within each section. 
  Location    Year
Session (ex. Spring 2014)
Year(s) From (ex. 1993 to 1997)
Other Involvement with YAF


Please indicate which conference(s) you attended and the year(s) in the text box below.

Name of Conference Years Attended (ex. 2010, 2012) 
National High School Leadership Conference
  (formerly West Coast Leadership Conference)

YAF Activist Training


Name of School    Name of Speaker      Year Hosted



Please include a brief biography including your experience with YAF and
how that has impacted you: 

Photo(s) Upload
Are you married? 

Do you have children? 
Do you have grandchildren? 


Do you have other family members involved with YAF?


Do you keep in touch with other YAF Alumni? 


I would be interested in learning more about:


Types of events you would be interested in attending: 



Personal Interests:




Would you utilize an exclusive YAF alumni website for connecting with peers and colleagues, networking, job opportunities, special events, and more?


How can we find you on social media?
You can stay connected to YAF at: yaf.orgfacebook, twitter:@yaf,

By submitting the Online Alumni Membership Form, you consent to Young America's Foundation's use of any and all of the information and photographs provided by you to communicate with you in the future, for promotional purposes, and to advance Young America's Foundation's mission. By submitting the Online Alumni Membership Form, you consent to the use of the information and photographs in any Young America's Foundation material. 



Copyright 2015 Young America's Foundation | 11480 Commerce Park Dr., Suite 600, Reston, VA 20191-1556 | Ph. 1.800.USA.1776 | Fax 703.318.9122 | |